hotel alimuri privacy - privacy statement hotel in sorrento - hotels in sorrento

Circolo Ippico, Scuola di Equitazione & Pony Club

Scuola di Equitazione a Sorrento

Privacy

INFORMATION ON THE TREATMENT OF PERSONAL DATA WITH ART .13 D. LGS. 196/2003 ON PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Following consultation of this site may be processed data on persons identified or identifiable. This page describes ways of managing the site with reference to the processing of personal data of users who consult. This is an informative and made that even under Article. 13, Leg. No 196/2003 - Code concerning the protection of personal data to those who use the web services accessible electronically to sites: $Dominio The informative and made only for the sites in question and not for other sites which may be accessed through links.

Owner of treatment

The owner of treatment and Giglio Travel Srl, Via Rota # 32 to 80067 Sorrento (Naples), in the person of Legal representative, hereinafter identified as "owner".

Place of treatment

The treatments related to the web services of this site is made the above and are only handled by technical personnel of the processor, or by any responsible for occasional maintenance operations. Purpose and methods of data processing Here, riepiloghiamo all operations conducted by us involving collection, preservation and / or processing of your personal data, and our goal with each of them.

A. collection and storage of personal data in order for the supply of services offered by the site http://www.sorrentoridingclub.it/ and to provide information to the Judicial possibly requests

B. processing of personal data supplied by you and those derived from your surfing on the site in order to improve the usability of the contents of the site itself (only for registered users through websites)

C. collection, preservation and processing of personal data for administrative purposes, including possible transmission via e-mail and / or printed communications regarding the institutional purposes and associations, including communications on activities association and using that information for purposes organizational learning.

Personal data are processed with tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected, the procedures of treatment may be either automated manuals. Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, abuse or incorrect and unauthorized access. Types of data processed A. Data navigation systems and software procedures for the functioning of this website acquire during their normal exercise, some personal data whose transmission and implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet. This information is by its very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, make it possible to identify users. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of the resources requested, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (good, error, etc..) and other parameters relating to the operating system and computer environment. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information about the site and to check the proper functioning. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in the event of hypothetical crimes against the site: apart from this eventuality, data on web contacts do not persist for more than six months. The statistics anonymous (aggregated data) on the site could be disclosed to institutions and / or external actors for purposes of reporting and, in any case, not for the purpose of trade promotion.

B. Data provided voluntarily by the optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail through the appropriate form to contacts listed on this site involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender's necessary to respond to requests, and any other personal data in the message, includes the registration form at the forum, the form subscribe membership.

C. Stacks of paper registration cards for registration are manipulated the time strictly necessary to the inclusion of the name list members, email the mailing list and the issuance of membership card and later cards are stored in special container which protected access and enabled only the owner.

D. Cookie No personal data of users is acquired from the site. There is not any use of cookies for the transmission of personal information. The use of so-called session cookies (that are not stored on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed) and strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to enable the safe and efficient exploration of the site. The so-called session cookies used in this site do not make use of other techniques potentially prejudicial to the confidentiality of navigation and do not allow the acquisition of personal identification data. The use of persistent cookies (not session) and aimed solely at improving the usability of the site and the simplification of how to interact with the same. E 'can change the settings of your browser so that persistent cookies can not be received. The refusal to receive these cookies may, however, restrict the ability to interact with the site. Nature of data collection and consequences of a failure to do Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user free to provide personal data reported in the present form on the site. Rights of At any time you can exercise your rights regarding the holder of treatment under Article. 7 of Legislative Decree No 196, June 30, 2003, which for your convenience.

A. The individual has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in an intelligible form.

B. The individual has the right to obtain information:. The source of personal data. the purposes and methods of treatment. the logic applied in the case of processing with electronic instruments. the identification of the owner, manager and the designated representative under Article 5, paragraph 2. the subjects or categories of persons to whom the data may be distributed or who may come into quality designated representative in the territory of the State, managers or agents.

C. The individual has the right to obtain:. updating, correction or, if interested, the integration of data. the cancellation, the transformation in anonymous form or block of data processed in violation of law, including those which are not and need to be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed. attesting that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, including with regard to their content, to those whose data were communicated or disclosed, except where this is impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate to the protected right

D. The individual has the right to object, in whole or in part:. for legitimate reasons, the processing of personal data, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection. the processing of personal data for the purpose of sending advertising material or direct sales or for carrying out market research or commercial purposes. The rights set out in Article 7 shall be exercised with a request addressed without formalities to the holder or a person, also through a designated person, to whom and provided appropriate feedback without delay. . The request addressed to the Head, can be transmitted by letter, fax or e-mail. Data Processor Head of treatment and Holder Giglio Travel Srl Via Rota # 32 Sorrento (Naples) 80067 info@sorrentoridingclub.it Please note that this document, published at http://www.alimuri.com/nuovo/privacy.htm constitutes the "Privacy" section of this site that will be subject to updating.



Al momento non ci sono offerte disponibili, prova a visitare il nostro sito nei prossimi giorni oppure iscriviti alla nostra newsletter per ricevere le offerte via e-mail.
Book on line on secure server »


Sorrento Riding Club

Circolo Ippico, Scuola di Equitazione & Pony Club
Via Nastro Azzurro #5 - Piano di Sorrento - 80063 Sorrento - Italy
SorrentoRidingClub.it - info@sorrentoridingclub.it
All right reserved - copyright © 2012 - - Privacy - Site Map


hotel alimuri privacy - privacy statement hotel in sorrento

Altri hotels in sorrento:

hotel in sorrento - Nastro Azzurro hotel in sorrento - Atlantic Palace hotel in sorrento - Seaclub Concazzurra hotel in sorrento - La Maison beach club sorrento - conca azzurra

Valid code: xhtml css - for any problem, contact the webmaster Nicola Russo